versión española
   
     
 


Daily Entrance Wednesday 1st to Saturday 4th October: 10 Euros
Entrance Sunday 5th October: 5 Euros

Telephone reserve of Tickets: La Casa Encendida - Tel. + 34 91 506 38 75
(from 15th September)

Sale of Tickets: La Casa Encendida - Ronda de Valencia, 2 (Madrid)

 

 
 

Wednesday 1st October

PATIO - DJ - 19 to 22 h: AKASHA

PATIO - Visuals - 20 to 22 h: Jaime Munárriz / Esther Berdión

UNDERGROUND FLOOR (passages) - Visuals: Esther Berdión

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 19 h: Onedotzero: Wow and flutter 03

AUDITORIO (Limited capacity) - 19'30 h: AMM

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 20'30 h: Tina Frank

SALA 1 - 20'30 h: BALAGO

SALA 2 - 21'15 h: FELIX KUBIN

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 21'30 h: 24 Frames

PATIO - 22 h: TARWATER

 

 
     
 

Thursday 2nd October

PATIO - DJ - 19 to 22 h: F-ON

PATIO - Visuals - 20 to 22 h: Jaime Munárriz / Esther Berdión

UNDERGROUND FLOOR (passages) - Visuals: Esther Berdión

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 19 h: Onedotzero: Wavelength 03

AUDITORIO (Limited capacity) - 19'30 h: MASTRETTA (Special concert for E'03)

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 20'30 h: Iury Lech

SALA 1 - 20'30 h: KIM CASCONE

SALA 2 - 21'15 h: ANDREAS TILLIANDER

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 21'30 h: Umgegend: Sinfonía de una ciudad

PATIO - 22 h: MONOLAKE

 

 
     
 

Friday 3th October

PATIO - DJ - 19 to 22 h: KRAPOOLA

PATIO - Visuals - 20 to 22 h: Mateuniverse.de (www.mateuniverse.de)

UNDERGROUND FLOOR (passages) - Visuals: Esther Berdión

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 19 h: Onedotzero: Girls on film

AUDITORIO (Limited capacity) - 19'30 h: DEAD CAPO

SALA 1 - 20'30 h: CONVOLUTION

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 21 h: "The Decay of Fiction" (Pat O´Neil)

SALA 2 - 21'15 h: MIKAEL STAVÖSTRAND

PATIO - 22 h: SCHLAMMPEITZIGER

 

 
     
 

Saturday 4th October

AUDITORIO / PATIO - 12 to 14 h: EDUARDO POLONIO (Concert for children)
(Limited capacity - Free entrances since two hours before)

PATIO - DJ - 16'30 to 19 h: RUBEN CD + E. VALIENTE (Hypnotica / Unidad Rec)

AUDITORIO (Limited capacity) - 18 to 20'30 h: INTERVOCALICA.EXP

18 h: Videopoetry
- "Thanksgiving Prayer"
Direction: Gus Van Sant - Text and spoke: William S. Burroughs
- "Homenaje a Bécquer"
Concept, direction, edition: Eugeni Bonet
Reader poet: Antonio Fernández Molina - Camera: J.C. Ruiz Cantarero
Production: In Media Res - l'IUA-UPF

18'30 h:
ENRIC CASASSES
ANNE-JAMES CHATON
JORDI TEIXIDÓ

PATIO - virtual radio - 19 to 22 h: MIKE IBAÑEZ ("Vietnam Rose Bit Vox")

UNDERGROUND FLOOR (passages) - Visuals: Esther Berdión

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 19 h: Onedotzero: J-star

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 20'30 h: Funky Porcini

SALA 1 - 20'30 h: S.K.S. (Serial Killer Sound)

SALA PROYECCIONES (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 21 h: "ErrorVisualSupportClips"

SALA 2 - 21'15 h: JAD FAIR & LUMBEROB

PATIO - 22 h: WIRE

 

 
     
 

Sunday 5th October

AUDITORIO / PATIO - 12 to 14 h: EDUARDO POLONIO ("Hoy comemos con Leonardo")
(Limited capacity - Free entrances since two hours before)

PATIO - DJ - 16'30 to 19 h: DOCTOR PROFESSOR MUNARRIZ

AUDITORIO (Limited capacity) - 18 to 20'30 h: INTERVOCALICA.EXP

18 h: Videopoetry
- "Turnillu"
Video and text: Jordi Teixidó
- "Más triste es robar"
Text and spoke: Accidents Polipoètics (Xavier Theros & Rafael Metlikovec)
Screen and direction: André Cruz and Luis de la Madrid
Production: Accidents Polipoètics, Pere Pueyo, André Cruz and Luis de la Madrid

18'30 h:
BARTOMEU FERRANDO
JöRG PIRINGER
DIDAC P. LAGARRIGA

PATIO - DJ's - 19 to 22 h:

19 h: KRIS ROTOR

20'30 h: EL GRAN PATCHINKO (aka Bruno Galindo)

PATIO - Visuals - 20 to 22 h: Mateuniverse.de (www.mateuniverse.de)

UNDERGROUND FLOOR (passages) - Visuals: Esther Berdión

AUDITORIO (Limited capacity) - Visual-Ex - 20'30 h:

Cambia de Banda: "Nanook of the North" (Robert Flaherty) (1922, 79 min)

Soundtrack: Thomas Köner

PATIO - 22 h: TRES ("Concierto para apagar Nº11")